Women's Cross Country

   THE 2018 HAMILTON COLLEGE SHORT COURSE CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL #2
                 October 20   Hamilton College Golf Course

                Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com

                             WOMEN'S RACE - 3K

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 YEAR                                    MILE
  PLACE  NAME                    PLACE  SCHOOL                   TIME    PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       1 Kaitlyn Stinson         JR  1  Utica                   11:19.1  6:05 
       2 Brigit Humphreys        SO  1  Hamilton                11:26.3  6:09 
       3 Mia Schiel              FR  1  Hamilton                11:34.0  6:13 
       4 Renee Lewis             SR  1  Utica                   11:36.8  6:14 
       5 Elizabeth Greene        FR  2  Hamilton                11:47.7  6:20 
       6 Lauren Phetteplace      FR  3  SUNY Poly               11:48.2  6:20 
       7 Kristin Bitsberger      FR  4  Hamilton                11:58.0  6:26 
       8 Courtney Brunet         JR  2  Hamilton                12:04.6  6:29 
       9 Eva Gurian              JR  3  William Smith           12:05.0  6:29 
      10 Kristin Daino           SO  2  Utica                   12:05.7  6:30 
      11 Margaret Merz           SO  3  Hamilton                12:13.0  6:34 
      12 Lucille Brinkman        SO  4  Hamilton                12:17.3  6:36 
      13 Alaina Carpenter        FR  5  Hartwick                12:22.5  6:39 
      14 Isabelle Turner         SR  2  Royal Military College  12:23.9  6:40 
      15 Eleanor Williams        JR  4  Hamilton                12:35.2  6:46 
      16 Miranda Herrigan        FR  6  Hamilton                12:38.6  6:47 
      17 Emily Dunetz            SO  5  Hamilton                12:40.2  6:48 
      18 Raylene Wade            SR  3  Morrisville             12:42.8  6:50 
      19 Kathryn Labosky         FR  7  Hamilton                12:56.6  6:57 
      20 Milena Zosso            SR  4  Hartwick                12:56.9  6:57 
      21 Ruby Auman              FR  8  William Smith           13:11.5  7:05 
      22 Maura McNamara          FR  9  William Smith           13:11.8  7:05 
      23 Sarina Cannavo          JR  5  Utica                   13:12.0  7:05 
      24 Madison Maher           JR  6  William Smith           13:16.3  7:08 
      25 Raquel Oleksin-Iqbal    SR  5  Royal Military College  13:17.2  7:08 
      26 Breanna Featherson      JR  7  Utica                   13:18.9  7:09 
      27 Molly Moore             FR 10  William Smith           13:19.4  7:09 
      28 Hadley Browning         JR  8  William Smith           13:22.2  7:11 
      29 Claudia Lizin           SO  6  Royal Military College  13:23.5  7:11 
      30 Kassidy Eng             SR  6  SUNY Poly               13:26.2  7:13 
      31 Molly Burdick           FR 11  SUNY Poly               13:38.5  7:20 
      32 Adrianna Sullivan       FR 12  Hartwick                13:39.7  7:20 
      33 Taylor King             FR 13  Hartwick                13:43.8  7:22 
      34 Anne Baskwill           FR 14  Hartwick                13:44.6  7:23 
      35 Fiona Miklas            FR 15  Royal Military College  13:49.0  7:25 
      36 Abigail Cerne           SR  7  Hartwick                13:49.5  7:25 
      37 Brieann Lohmann         FR 16  William Smith           13:49.6  7:26 
      38 Gabriella Goodwin       SR  8  William Smith           13:57.7  7:30 
      39 Sydney O'Dell           SO  7  Morrisville             14:06.2  7:34 
      40 Hayley Novak            SR  9  Hartwick                14:14.2  7:39 
      41 Kaylie Desorbo          FR 17  Keuka                   14:14.6  7:39 
      42 Paige Raulli            JR  9  Keuka                   14:19.8  7:42 
      43 Bayli Fugle             SO  8  Keuka                   14:20.2  7:42 
      44 Eryn Thompson           FR 18  Hartwick                14:30.2  7:47 
      45 Tylisha Gourdine        JR 10  Hartwick                14:31.4  7:48 
      46 Bethany Pendl           JR 11  Keuka                   14:33.3  7:49 
      47 Bryanna Mazzella        JR 12  Utica                   14:46.2  7:56 
      48 Lauren Tyler            SO  9  Keuka                   14:48.7  7:57 
      49 Madison Hogue           SO 10  Keuka                   14:58.0  8:02 
      50 Genevieve Giarrusso     JR 13  Keuka                   15:08.2  8:08 
      51 Kimberly Dallar         SO 11  Hartwick                15:15.2  8:11 
      52 Kaitlin Mulwane         FR 19  Morrisville             15:31.4  8:20 
      53 Lesley Nicosia          JR 14  Utica                   15:35.9  8:23 
      54 Nicole Prindle          JR 15  Keuka                   15:59.8  8:35 
      55 Kaitlin Snipas          SO 12  Keuka                   16:03.2  8:37 
      56 Rebekah Herman          FR 20  Keuka                   16:17.7  8:45 
      57 Abby Meltzer            JR 16  Hartwick                16:24.8  8:49 
      58 Sharda Torres           JR 17  SUNY Poly               16:31.6  8:52 
      59 Emily Cheney            JR 18  Morrisville             16:43.4  8:59 
      60 Cara Buffaloe           FR 21  Keuka                   16:53.0  9:04 
      61 Fardush Sultana         JR 19  SUNY Poly               18:24.9  9:53 
      62 Allison Brody           JR 20  Hartwick                18:49.8 10:07 



                             WOMEN'S RACE - 4K

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 YEAR                                    MILE
  PLACE  NAME                    PLACE  SCHOOL                   TIME    PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       1 Riley Poisson           FR  1  William Smith           15:39.9  6:19 
       2 Anaidys Uribe           SR  1  Hamilton                16:15.4  6:33 
       3 Haley Driscoll          SO  1  Hamilton                16:17.1  6:34 
       4 Jessica Ostrowski       SO  2  Utica                   16:27.9  6:38 
       5 Katherine Cronin        SO  3  Hamilton                16:47.1  6:46 
       6 Mikayla Gullace         FR  2  William Smith           16:55.5  6:49 
       7 Emily Yong              SR  2  Hamilton                17:05.4  6:53 
       8 Courtney Page           FR  3  William Smith           17:08.1  6:54 
       9 Jules Picuri            SR  3  William Smith           17:10.9  6:55 
      10 Maggie Reid             SR  4  Utica                   17:17.5  6:58 
      11 Elizabeth Darling       SO  4  Utica                   17:20.7  6:59 
      12 Sara Michelsen          FR  4  Utica                   17:25.8  7:01 
      13 Laura Levi              FR  5  Utica                   17:31.8  7:04 
      14 Claire Abelson          JR  1  William Smith           18:06.3  7:18 
      15 Jalize Mejia Perez      SR  5  SUNY Poly               18:12.9  7:20 
      16 Erin Schwartz           JR  2  Hamilton                18:40.0  7:31 
      17 Elizabeth Hawes         SR  6  William Smith           18:58.3  7:38 
      18 Morgan Nelis            SO  5  William Smith           19:16.1  7:46 
      19 Emma Cassidy            FR  6  SUNY Poly               19:39.8  7:55 
      20 Katherine Candels       SO  6  SUNY Poly               20:43.6  8:21 
      21 Caley Grasso            SR  7  SUNY Poly               22:57.0  9:14 



------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES
   SCORE CREATED FROM TOP 3 FINISHERS FROM EACH TEAM FROM 3K & 4K RACES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    20  Hamilton                 
===================================
  1      2  Brigit Humphreys        3K       
  2      2  Anaidys Uribe           4K       
  3      3  Haley Driscoll          4K       
  4      3  Mia Schiel              3K       
  5      5  Katherine Cronin        4K       
  6      5  Elizabeth Greene        3K       

  2.    40  Utica                    
===================================
  1      1  Kaitlyn Stinson         3K       
  2      4  Renee Lewis             3K       
  3      4  Jessica Ostrowski       4K       
  4     10  Kristin Daino           3K       
  5     10  Maggie Reid             4K       
  6     11  Elizabeth Darling       4K       

  3.    55  William Smith            
===================================
  1      1  Riley Poisson           4K       
  2      6  Mikayla Gullace         4K       
  3      8  Courtney Page           4K       
  4      9  Eva Gurian              3K       
  5     15  Ruby Auman              3K       
  6     16  Maura McNamara          3K       

  4.   103  SUNY Poly                
===================================
  1      6  Lauren Phetteplace      3K       
  2     15  Jalize Mejia Perez      4K       
  3     17  Emma Cassidy            4K       
  4     18  Katherine Candels       4K       
  5     23  Kassidy Eng             3K       
  6     24  Molly Burdick           3K