Women's Cross Country

           THE 2018 HAMILTON COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                  October 6  Hamilton College Golf Course

                             WOMEN'S RACE - 5K
                Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                  YEAR                                    MILE
   PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                   TIME    PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       1    1 Grace Heller        SR  1  Hamilton                18:27.8  5:57 
       2    2 Brittney Mack       SR  2  Le Moyne                18:59.1  6:07 
       3    3 Kaitlyn Stinson     JR  1  Utica                   19:15.6  6:12 
       4    4 Kelly Farrell       SO  1  Ithaca                  19:21.6  6:14 
       5    5 Parley Hannan       FR  1  Ithaca                  19:25.0  6:15 
       6    6 Brigit Humphreys    SO  2  Hamilton                19:26.6  6:16 
       7    7 Mary Lundin         SR  3  Hamilton                19:36.2  6:19 
       8    8 Renee Lewis         SR  4  Utica                   19:37.0  6:19 
       9    9 Elizabeth Greene    FR  2  Hamilton                19:38.8  6:20 
      10   10 Mia Schiel          FR  3  Hamilton                19:59.1  6:26 
      11   11 Anaidys Uribe       SR  5  Hamilton                20:03.0  6:28 
      12   12 Katherine Cronin    SO  3  Hamilton                20:03.6  6:28 
      13      Haley Driscoll      SO  4  Hamilton                20:07.2  6:29 
      14      Emily Yong          SR  6  Hamilton                20:08.6  6:29 
      15   13 Haleigh Pascual     SO  5  Le Moyne                20:15.3  6:32 
      16   14 Jordan Sloan        JR  2  Le Moyne                20:22.1  6:34 
      17   15 Jessica Fritzsch    SO  6  Ithaca                  20:25.9  6:35 
      18      Courtney Brunet     JR  3  Hamilton                20:31.8  6:37 
      19   16 Kristin Daino       SO  7  Utica                   20:33.8  6:38 
      20   17 Hailey Nase         SR  7  Ithaca                  20:38.2  6:39 
      21   18 Samantha Pellegrini FR  4  Le Moyne                20:45.0  6:41 
      22   19 Jenessa McCabe      SR  8  Utica                   20:49.8  6:43 
      23   20 Lauren Phetteplace  FR  5  SUNY Poly               20:52.8  6:44 
      24      Lucille Brinkman    SO  8  Hamilton                20:53.2  6:44 
      25   21 Mya Walters         JR  4  Le Moyne                20:56.5  6:45 
      26      Kristin Bitsberger  FR  6  Hamilton                20:58.8  6:46 
      27   22 Maddy Godfrey       SO  9  Cazenovia               20:59.3  6:46 
      28   23 Maggie Reid         SR  9  Utica                   21:04.0  6:47 
      29      Eleanor Williams    JR  5  Hamilton                21:05.1  6:48 
      30   24 Jillian Stagnita    JR  6  Le Moyne                21:06.1  6:48 
      31   25 Raylene Wade        SR 10  Morrisville             21:07.0  6:48 
      32   26 Laura Levi          FR  7  Utica                   21:12.9  6:50 
      33      Margaret Merz       SO 10  Hamilton                21:15.0  6:51 
      34   27 Elizabeth Darling   SO 11  Utica                   21:17.8  6:52 
      35   28 Lauren Lobdell      FR  8  Ithaca                  21:18.5  6:52 
      36      Miranda Herrigan    FR  9  Hamilton                21:20.4  6:53 
      37   29 Lindsay Scott       FR 10  Ithaca                  21:22.6  6:53 
      38      Sara Michelsen      FR 11  Utica                   21:25.5  6:54 
      39   30 Zoe Hadley          FR 12  Ithaca                  21:29.0  6:55 
      40      Isabel Johnston     FR 13  Ithaca                  21:37.4  6:58 
      41      Emily Dunetz        SO 12  Hamilton                21:50.8  7:02 
      42      Paloma Demonte      FR 14  Ithaca                  22:05.5  7:07 
      43      Mio Sakai           SO 13  Mohawk Valley CC        22:06.6  7:07 
      44      Angelique Atlas     FR 15  Ithaca                  22:06.9  7:08 
      45   31 Julia Eichenlaub    FR 16  Le Moyne                22:19.9  7:12 
      46   32 Jalize Mejia Perez  SR 11  SUNY Poly               22:24.6  7:13 
      47      Kathryn Labosky     FR 17  Hamilton                22:26.0  7:14 
      48   33 Amanda Fastiggi     SR 12  Wells                   22:26.0  7:14 
      49      Bethia Nivens       SR 13  Le Moyne                22:34.5  7:16 
      50      Abigail Goodman     FR 18  Le Moyne                23:01.5  7:25 
      51   34 Jamie Leone         JR  7  Cazenovia               23:06.6  7:27 
      52   35 Molly Burdick       FR 19  SUNY Poly               23:13.0  7:29 
      53      Sarina Cannavo      JR  8  Utica                   23:16.9  7:30 
      54      Claudia Lizin       SO 14  Royal Military College  23:40.0  7:38 
      55   36 Sydney O'Dell       SO 15  Morrisville             23:41.9  7:38 
      56   37 Brooke Newton       JR  9  Cazenovia               23:45.0  7:39 
      57   38 Kassidy Eng         SR 14  SUNY Poly               23:53.2  7:42 
      58   39 Aliana Hart         SO 16  Cazenovia               24:00.2  7:44 
      59   40 Abigail Frey        FR 20  Wells                   24:04.8  7:46 
      60   41 Amy Bubb            SO 17  Cazenovia               24:32.6  7:54 
      61   42 Yuna Itakura        FR 21  Wells                   24:36.4  7:56 
      62      Shelby Kiteveles    SO 18  Onondaga CC             24:55.3  8:02 
      63   43 Emma Cassidy        FR 22  SUNY Poly               25:14.9  8:08 
      64      Makenzie Citrin     SO 19  Mohawk Valley CC        25:29.7  8:13 
      65   44 Anna Raymond        SO 20  Morrisville             25:37.5  8:15 
      66   45 Liliana Santana     FR 23  Cayuga CC               25:48.8  8:19 
      67   46 Miranda Wright      SO 21  Morrisville             25:54.1  8:21 
      68      Jenna Marie La Perl FR 24  Herkimer County CC      25:56.9  8:22 
      69   47 Kaylen Furr         SO 22  Wells                   26:13.2  8:27 
      70   48 Caley Grasso        SR 15  SUNY Poly               26:18.5  8:29 
      71   49 Maura Hager         SR 16  Morrisville             26:22.5  8:30 
      72      Claire Connolly     FR 25  Herkimer County CC      26:49.2  8:38 
      73   50 Katherine Candels   SO 23  SUNY Poly               26:57.7  8:41 
      74      Malerie Belles      SO 24  Herkimer County CC      27:18.1  8:48 
      75      Sharda Torres       JR 10  SUNY Poly               27:18.9  8:48 
      76   51 Megan Swartwood     FR 26  Cayuga CC               27:27.8  8:51 
      77   52 Emily Cheney        JR 11  Morrisville             28:06.5  9:03 
      78      Alexandra Sheehan   SR 17  Le Moyne                28:31.7  9:11 
      79   53 Marley Stevens      SO 25  Cayuga CC               29:04.8  9:22 
      80   54 Taylor Hodge        JR 12  Morrisville             29:16.8  9:26 
      81   55 McKayla Murray      SO 26  Cayuga CC               29:48.6  9:36 
      82      Amina Mohamed       FR 27  Herkimer County CC      30:28.9  9:49 
      83      Annie Marchese      JR 13  Morrisville             30:35.9  9:51 
      84   56 Joy Lionel          FR 28  Wells                   30:43.3  9:54 
      85   57 Aala Al-Hashimi     SR 18  Wells                   31:03.8 10:00 
      86      Fardush Sultana     JR 14  SUNY Poly               31:42.3 10:13 
      87   58 Uraina Bradford-Mcl FR 29  Cayuga CC               40:13.7 12:57 



------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    33  Hamilton                  (19:25.7  97:08.5 1:31.3)
========================================
  1      1  Grace Heller           SR    18:27.8
  2      6  Brigit Humphreys       SO    19:26.6
  3      7  Mary Lundin            SR    19:36.2
  4      9  Elizabeth Greene       FR    19:38.8
  5     10  Mia Schiel             FR    19:59.1
  6   ( 11) Anaidys Uribe          SR    20:03.0
  7   ( 12) Katherine Cronin       SO    20:03.6

  2.    68  Le Moyne                  (20:15.6  101:18.0 1:57.4)
========================================
  1      2  Brittney Mack          SR    18:59.1
  2     13  Haleigh Pascual        SO    20:15.3
  3     14  Jordan Sloan           JR    20:22.1
  4     18  Samantha Pellegrini    FR    20:45.0
  5     21  Mya Walters            JR    20:56.5
  6   ( 24) Jillian Stagnita       JR    21:06.1
  7   ( 31) Julia Eichenlaub       FR    22:19.9

  3.    69  Ithaca                    (20:13.9  101:09.2 1:56.9)
========================================
  1      4  Kelly Farrell          SO    19:21.6
  2      5  Parley Hannan          FR    19:25.0
  3     15  Jessica Fritzsch       SO    20:25.9
  4     17  Hailey Nase            SR    20:38.2
  5     28  Lauren Lobdell         FR    21:18.5
  6   ( 29) Lindsay Scott          FR    21:22.6
  7   ( 30) Zoe Hadley             FR    21:29.0

  4.    69  Utica                     (20:16.1  101:20.2 1:48.4)
========================================
  1      3  Kaitlyn Stinson        JR    19:15.6
  2      8  Renee Lewis            SR    19:37.0
  3     16  Kristin Daino          SO    20:33.8
  4     19  Jenessa McCabe         SR    20:49.8
  5     23  Maggie Reid            SR    21:04.0
  6   ( 26) Laura Levi             FR    21:12.9
  7   ( 27) Elizabeth Darling      SO    21:17.8

  5.   168  SUNY Poly                 (23:07.7  115:38.5 4:22.1)
========================================
  1     20  Lauren Phetteplace     FR    20:52.8
  2     32  Jalize Mejia Perez     SR    22:24.6
  3     35  Molly Burdick          FR    23:13.0
  4     38  Kassidy Eng            SR    23:53.2
  5     43  Emma Cassidy           FR    25:14.9
  6   ( 48) Caley Grasso           SR    26:18.5
  7   ( 50) Katherine Candels      SO    26:57.7

  6.   173  Cazenovia                 (23:16.8  116:23.7 3:33.3)
========================================
  1     22  Maddy Godfrey          SO    20:59.3
  2     34  Jamie Leone            JR    23:06.6
  3     37  Brooke Newton          JR    23:45.0
  4     39  Aliana Hart            SO    24:00.2
  5     41  Amy Bubb               SO    24:32.6

  7.   200  Morrisville               (24:32.6  122:43.0 5:15.5)
========================================
  1     25  Raylene Wade           SR    21:07.0
  2     36  Sydney O'Dell          SO    23:41.9
  3     44  Anna Raymond           SO    25:37.5
  4     46  Miranda Wright         SO    25:54.1
  5     49  Maura Hager            SR    26:22.5
  6   ( 52) Emily Cheney           JR    28:06.5
  7   ( 54) Taylor Hodge           JR    29:16.8

  8.   218  Wells                     (25:36.8  128:03.7 8:17.3)
========================================
  1     33  Amanda Fastiggi        SR    22:26.0
  2     40  Abigail Frey           FR    24:04.8
  3     42  Yuna Itakura           FR    24:36.4
  4     47  Kaylen Furr            SO    26:13.2
  5     56  Joy Lionel             FR    30:43.3
  6   ( 57) Aala Al-Hashimi        SR    31:03.8

  9.   262  Cayuga CC                 (30:28.8  152:23.714:24.9)
========================================
  1     45  Liliana Santana        FR    25:48.8
  2     51  Megan Swartwood        FR    27:27.8
  3     53  Marley Stevens         SO    29:04.8
  4     55  McKayla Murray         SO    29:48.6
  5     58  Uraina Bradford-Mclean FR    40:13.7