Women's Track & Field

        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     5/24/2018 - 4:23 PM
                         NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                           
                    La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                     
 
Event 3  Women 200 M
========================================================================        
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final                
  DIII Champ: # 23.72  1999        Rhondale Jones, Lincoln (PA)                 
     Stadium: ^ 23.01                                                           
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#        
========================================================================        
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 #426 Wadeline Jonathas    SO UMass Boston           # 23.71Q -2.6  1        
  2 #158 Tyra Abraham         SR Claremont-Mu             24.72Q -1.9  2        
  3 #212 Sarah King           JR George Fox               24.90Q -2.8  3        
  4 #197 Dani Bland           JR Emory                    24.79q -2.6  1        
  5 #387 Gina Dello Russo     SO Stevens Institute        24.88q -1.9  2        
  6 #124 Karmin Shute         SR Birmingham-Southern      25.01q -2.8  3        
  7 #216 Kennedy Taube        FR George Fox               25.07q -2.6  1        
  8 #312 LaShauna Porter      SO Occidental               25.10q -1.9  2        
  9 #112 Hannah Willhite      SO Augustana (Ill.)         25.24q -2.6  1        
 10 #311 Jada Newkirk         FR Occidental               25.26  -1.9  2        
 11 #545 Celeste Madda        JR Wis.-Whitewater          25.30  -2.8  3        
 12 #162 Nirel JonesMitchell  SO Claremont-Mu             25.31  -1.9  2        
 13 #108 Katie Eastburn       SO Augustana (Ill.)         25.37  -2.8  3        
 14 #265 Aliyah Gillespie     JR Millsaps                 25.47  -2.6  1        
 15 #434 Teylor Jones         JR Wartburg                 25.55  -2.8  3        
 16 #138 Taryn Prutsman       SR Brockport St.            25.56  -2.6  1        
 17 #167 Sophie Stokes Cerkv  JR Colby                    25.65  -1.9  2        
 18 #129 Amber Celen          SR Bridgewater (Va.)        25.70  -2.6  1        
 19 #219 Catherine Berry      JR Hamilton                 25.80  -2.8  3        
 20 #386 Katie Murray         SR St. Thomas (Minn.)       26.19  -1.9  2        
 21 #328 Elisabeth Plympton   SO Plattsburgh St.          26.20  -2.8  3        
 22 #283 Rachael Adams        SO Mount Union              27.00  -1.9  2        
================================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Washington U.               19        2) Ohio Northern              10.50
    3) Oberlin                     10        3) Ithaca                     10   
    5) MIT                          8.50     6) Wis.-Eau Claire             8   
    6) Bates                        8        8) Aurora                      6   
    9) Stockton                     5        9) Wartburg                    5   
    9) Denison                      5       12) Wis.-Stevens Point          4   
   12) Westfield State              4       14) Nazareth                    3   
   14) Wis.-Stout                   3       16) Smith College               2.50
   17) Carthage                     2       17) Johns Hopkins               2   
   19) Hamline                      1       20) Carnegie Mellon             0.50