Men's Cross Country

   THE 2018 HAMILTON COLLEGE SHORT COURSE CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL #2
                 October 20   Hamilton College Golf Course

                Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com

                              MEN'S RACE - 4K

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 YEAR                                    MILE
  PLACE  NAME                    PLACE  SCHOOL                   TIME    PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       1 Lucas Wright            SO  1  Hamilton                13:16.0  5:21 
       2 Francis Zuroski         JR  1  Hamilton                13:38.2  5:30 
       3 Colin Horgan            SR  1  Hamilton                13:43.8  5:32 
       4 Jacob Colangelo         JR  2  Hamilton                13:56.1  5:37 
       5 Maxwell Steffey         FR  1  Hamilton                14:08.5  5:42 
       6 Andrew Wheeler          JR  3  Hamilton                14:23.8  5:48 
       7 Ian Kurzrock            SR  2  SUNY Poly               14:26.2  5:49 
       8 Benjamin Stoller        SR  3  Hamilton                14:44.0  5:56 
       9 Joseph Killian          FR  2  SUNY Poly               14:46.7  5:57 
      10 Conor Courtney          JR  4  Hamilton                14:52.7  6:00 
      11 Derek Smith             SR  4  SUNY Poly               15:01.0  6:03 
      12 Jesse Chain             SR  5  SUNY Poly               15:04.8  6:05 
      13 Dean Howard             JR  5  Utica                   15:19.7  6:10 
      14 William Grady           FR  3  SUNY Poly               15:35.8  6:17 
      15 Justin Schoenfield      FR  4  SUNY Poly               15:39.6  6:18 
      16 Benjamin Forrester      SR  6  SUNY Poly               15:58.8  6:26 
      17 Stewy Falso             FR  5  Hobart                  16:06.4  6:29 
      18 Matt Ayres              FR  6  Hobart                  16:26.6  6:37 
      19 Henry Gomez             FR  7  Hobart                  16:30.6  6:39 
      20 Matthew Gallimo         JR  6  SUNY Poly               16:43.9  6:44 
      21 Alex Shaw               SR  7  Hobart                  17:10.3  6:55 
      22 Nicolas Suriel          SR  8  Hobart                  17:17.4  6:58 
      23 Lukus Becker            SR  9  Utica                   17:24.8  7:01 
      24 Frank Newman            SR 10  Hobart                  17:35.3  7:05 
      25 Ryan Fitzgerald         SR 11  SUNY Poly               17:41.8  7:08 
      26 Jake Hill               SR 12  Hobart                  17:52.1  7:12 
      27 Nick Barbaccia          FR  8  Hobart                  18:50.2  7:35 
      28 Will Sipher             SR 13  Hobart                  18:59.8  7:39 
      29 Brennan Goetz           FR  9  SUNY Poly               19:14.8  7:45 



                              MEN'S RACE - 5K

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 YEAR                                    MILE
  PLACE  NAME                    PLACE  SCHOOL                   TIME    PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       1 Logan Roots             JR  1  Royal Military College  15:58.1  5:09 
       2 Bryce Murdick           JR  2  Hamilton                16:38.1  5:22 
       3 Mitchell Marlow         JR  3  Utica                   16:49.5  5:25 
       4 Nicholas Lyon           FR  1  Hamilton                16:54.1  5:27 
       5 Maximillian Tulchinsky  SO  1  Hobart                  17:00.0  5:29 
       6 Christopher Skeldon     JR  4  Hamilton                17:04.5  5:30 
       7 Noah Valvo              SO  2  SUNY Poly               17:06.9  5:31 
       8 Liam Rodgers            JR  5  Utica                   17:08.5  5:32 
       9 Reilly Shew             SR  1  Hamilton                17:09.3  5:32 
      10 Dan Block               SR  2  Utica                   17:14.7  5:34 
      11 Peter Ross              JR  6  Hamilton                17:17.2  5:34 
      12 Jonathon Miller         SO  3  SUNY Poly               17:20.6  5:35 
      13 Kyle Engelhart          SO  4  Utica                   17:22.1  5:36 
      14 Nick Ashton             SR  3  Utica                   17:29.7  5:38 
      15 Tyler Sutton            SR  4  Utica                   17:30.1  5:38 
      16 Josh Wasserman          JR  7  Hobart                  17:32.5  5:39 
      17 Garrett Jones           FR  2  SUNY Poly               17:36.4  5:41 
      18 Matthew Reading         JR  8  Hamilton                17:47.9  5:44 
      19 Christopher Bouchard    SR  5  SUNY Poly               17:54.1  5:46 
      20 Leland Frink            JR  9  Utica                   17:56.9  5:47 
      21 Shane Pursch            FR  3  Hobart                  17:59.2  5:48 
      22 Will Fletcher           JR 10  Hobart                  18:03.4  5:49 
      23 Patrick Moade           FR  4  Morrisville             18:10.0  5:51 
      24 Logan Holthouse         FR  5  Keuka                   18:26.1  5:56 
      25 Aaron Poirier           FR  6  Royal Military College  18:35.5  6:00 
      26 Lachlan McIntosh        SO  5  Keuka                   18:35.6  6:00 
      27 Michael Moore           SR  6  Royal Military College  18:42.9  6:02 
      28 Xavier Chabot           SO  6  Royal Military College  18:43.3  6:02 
      29 Ethan Pine              JR 11  Hartwick                18:45.1  6:03 
      30 Kyle Wyonch             FR  7  Royal Military College  18:47.6  6:03 
      31 Omar Nelson             FR  8  Hartwick                18:53.7  6:05 
      32 Harrison Helinski       SO  7  Hartwick                18:57.2  6:06 
      33 Gabriel Roy             SO  8  Royal Military College  19:02.9  6:08 
      34 Andrew Broering         FR  9  Hobart                  19:06.7  6:10 
      35 Henry Cangialosi        JR 12  Utica                   19:10.0  6:11 
      36 Andrew Pfeifer          FR 10  SUNY Poly               19:17.2  6:13 
      37 Philippe Desharnais     JR 13  Royal Military College  19:17.3  6:13 
      38 Daniel Thomas           SO  9  Royal Military College  19:36.4  6:19 
      39 Joseph Ziegler          SR  7  Hartwick                19:38.7  6:20 
      40 Derek Hutchings         FR 11  Morrisville             19:41.8  6:21 
      41 Owen Braun              JR 14  Morrisville             20:09.0  6:30 
      42 Leandre Hebert          FR 12  Royal Military College  20:18.2  6:33 
      43 Felix Sim               SO 10  Royal Military College  20:18.8  6:33 
      44 Ben Seale               JR 15  Morrisville             20:20.3  6:33 
      45 Brian Craig             JR 16  Keuka                   20:22.5  6:34 
      46 William May             FR 13  Hartwick                20:28.7  6:36 
      47 Jim O'Connell           SO 11  Morrisville             20:38.0  6:39 
      48 Anthony Fazio           JR 17  Morrisville             20:39.7  6:39 
      49 Jacob Howe              FR 14  Utica                   20:45.7  6:41 
      50 Thomas Newman           SO 12  Morrisville             20:48.8  6:42 
      51 Starlin Nunez Ash       JR 18  SUNY Poly               21:12.2  6:50 
      52 Gordon Emerslund        JR 19  Royal Military College  21:12.6  6:50 
      53 Braxton Knapp           SO 13  Keuka                   21:14.6  6:51 
      54 Zachary Ropeter         FR 15  SUNY Poly               21:34.2  6:57 
      55 Daniel Evans            FR 16  Morrisville             21:42.4  7:00 
      56 Jack Rogers             SO 14  Hartwick                21:44.1  7:00 
      57 Nick Markessinis        JR 20  SUNY Poly               21:59.7  7:05 
      58 Sean Waltman            FR 17  Hartwick                22:27.9  7:14 
      59 Mack Ottens             SR  8  Keuka                   22:29.1  7:15 
      60 Aaron Mathurin          JR 21  Morrisville             22:55.0  7:23 
      61 Michael Guller          SO 15  Keuka                   23:06.0  7:27 
      62 Jonathan Biggs          SR  9  Hartwick                23:22.5  7:32 
      63 Joshua Blake            JR 22  SUNY Poly               23:38.6  7:37 
      64 Daniel Barry            FR 18  Keuka                   24:31.9  7:54 
      65 Ed Newman               SO 16  Morrisville             24:38.3  7:56 
      66 Christopher Loucks      SO 17  Keuka                   29:29.3  9:30 
      67 Jacob Hickey            FR 19  Keuka                   30:57.0  9:58 



------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             MEN'S TEAM SCORES
   SCORE CREATED FROM TOP 3 FINISHERS FROM EACH TEAM FROM 4K & 5K RACES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    21  Hamilton                 
===================================
  1      1  Lucas Wright            4K       
  2      2  Francis Zuroski         4K       
  3      3  Colin Horgan            4K       
  4      3  Bryce Murdick           5K       
  5      5  Nicholas Lyon           5K       
  6      7  Christopher Skeldon     5K       

  2.    59  SUNY Poly                
===================================
  1      6  Ian Kurzrock            4K       
  2      7  Joseph Killian          4K       
  3      8  Derek Smith             4K       
  4      8  Noah Valvo              5K       
  5     13  Jonathon Miller         5K       
  6     17  Garrett Jones           5K       

  3.    77  Hobart                   
===================================
  1      6  Maximillian Tulchinsky  5K       
  2     11  Stewy Falso             4K       
  3     12  Matt Ayres              4K       
  4     13  Henry Gomez             4K       
  5     16  Josh Wasserman          5K       
  6     19  Shane Pursch            5K