Men's Cross Country

           THE 2018 HAMILTON COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                  October 6  Hamilton College Golf Course

                              MENS RACE - 8K
                Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                  YEAR                                    MILE
   PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                   TIME    PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       1    1 Chris Davitt        JR  1  Le Moyne                26:02.0  5:15 
       2    2 Lucas Wright        SO  1  Hamilton                26:24.5  5:19 
       3    3 Mitchell Marlow     JR  2  Utica                   26:44.4  5:23 
       4    4 Bryce Murdick       JR  3  Hamilton                26:51.2  5:25 
       5    5 Christopher Skeldon JR  4  Hamilton                27:26.1  5:32 
       6    6 Griffin Klein       SR  1  Le Moyne                27:32.2  5:33 
       7    7 Peter Ross          JR  5  Hamilton                27:33.3  5:33 
       8    8 Owen Memelo         SR  2  Ithaca                  27:35.2  5:33 
       9    9 Tyler Sutton        SR  3  Utica                   27:38.2  5:34 
      10   10 Nicholas Lyon       FR  1  Hamilton                27:38.4  5:34 
      11   11 Francis Zuroski     JR  6  Hamilton                27:48.8  5:36 
      12   12 Jacob Colangelo     JR  7  Hamilton                27:50.9  5:37 
      13   13 Sam Shapiro         SO  2  Ithaca                  27:52.0  5:37 
      14   14 Nick Ashton         SR  4  Utica                   28:12.1  5:41 
      15   15 Kyle Engelhart      SO  3  Utica                   28:15.7  5:42 
      16      Reilly Shew         SR  5  Hamilton                28:16.8  5:42 
      17   16 Liam Rodgers        JR  8  Utica                   28:18.8  5:42 
      18   17 Dan Block           SR  6  Utica                   28:23.6  5:43 
      19   18 Noah Valvo          SO  4  SUNY Poly               28:26.7  5:44 
      20   19 Jacob Lange         JR  9  Ithaca                  28:30.6  5:45 
      21      Colin Horgan        SR  7  Hamilton                28:37.2  5:46 
      22   20 Sam Ives            SO  5  Ithaca                  28:40.1  5:47 
      23   21 Hunter Reed         FR  2  Utica                   28:45.4  5:48 
      24      Leland Frink        JR 10  Utica                   29:21.1  5:55 
      25   22 Christopher Bouchar SR  8  SUNY Poly               29:25.5  5:56 
      26      Andrew Wheeler      JR 11  Hamilton                29:26.0  5:56 
      27   23 Joel Duval          FR  3  Ithaca                  29:30.6  5:57 
      28   24 Stephen Malenowski  SO  6  Ithaca                  29:31.3  5:57 
      29   25 Andrew Pfeifer      FR  4  SUNY Poly               29:37.5  5:58 
      30   26 Dom Battaglia       JR 12  Le Moyne                29:38.2  5:58 
      31   27 Tim Cook            FR  5  Ithaca                  29:39.3  5:58 
      32   28 Ben Zinger          FR  6  Le Moyne                29:41.1  5:59 
      33      Oadhan Lynch        FR  7  Ithaca                  29:42.9  5:59 
      34   29 Jonathon Miller     SO  7  SUNY Poly               30:06.6  6:04 
      35   30 Garrett Jones       FR  8  SUNY Poly               30:09.1  6:04 
      36   31 Josh Stuhlman       FR  9  Mohawk Valley CC        30:17.1  6:06 
      37   32 Mohamed Mohamed     SO  8  Onondaga CC             30:17.1  6:06 
      38      Ryan Bieber         FR 10  Ithaca                  30:21.4  6:07 
      39      Aaron Poirier       FR 11  Royal Military College  30:25.0  6:08 
      40   33 Joseph Killian      FR 12  SUNY Poly               30:26.2  6:08 
      41   34 Trevor Kline        FR 13  Le Moyne                30:30.3  6:09 
      42      Benjamin Stoller    SR  9  Hamilton                30:31.8  6:09 
      43   35 Brandon Brusehaber  SO  9  Le Moyne                30:35.2  6:10 
      44   36 Ngor Nyang          SO 10  Cayuga CC               30:38.4  6:10 
      45      Conor Courtney      JR 13  Hamilton                30:41.2  6:11 
      46      Matthew Reading     JR 14  Hamilton                30:55.4  6:14 
      47   37 Paul Stannard       FR 14  Le Moyne                31:02.0  6:15 
      48   38 Patrick Moade       FR 15  Morrisville             31:07.2  6:16 
      49   39 Anthony Latella     FR 16  Mohawk Valley CC        31:09.2  6:17 
      50      Henry Cangialosi    JR 15  Utica                   31:10.1  6:17 
      51   40 Andrew Yacobucci    FR 17  Herkimer County CC      31:15.5  6:18 
      52      Christian Davis     SO 11  Le Moyne                31:24.1  6:19 
      53   41 Jake Baisley        SO 12  Herkimer County CC      31:27.3  6:20 
      54   42 Jesse Chain         SR 10  SUNY Poly               31:40.6  6:23 
      55      Derek Smith         SR 11  SUNY Poly               31:40.6  6:23 
      56      Ian Kurzrock        SR 12  SUNY Poly               31:40.7  6:23 
      57   43 Michael Laszlo      FR 18  Onondaga CC             31:47.4  6:24 
      58      Colin Costa-Walsh   FR 19  Ithaca                  31:49.7  6:25 
      59   44 Troi Wall           SO 13  Onondaga CC             31:51.4  6:25 
      60   45 Zumar Smith         FR 20  Herkimer County CC      31:52.1  6:25 
      61      William Grady       FR 21  SUNY Poly               32:04.0  6:28 
      62      Gabriel Roy         SO 14  Royal Military College  32:08.7  6:28 
      63      Max Rohrbacher      FR 22  Le Moyne                32:10.3  6:29 
      64   46 Antonio D'Arpino    SR 13  Wells                   32:11.8  6:29 
      65      Gordon Emerslund    JR 16  Royal Military College  32:18.0  6:30 
      66   47 Owen Braun          JR 17  Morrisville             32:20.1  6:31 
      67      Jacob Howe          FR 23  Utica                   32:28.5  6:32 
      68      Dean Howard         JR 18  Utica                   32:34.3  6:34 
      69      Tyler Dellavechia   SO 15  Cazenovia               32:35.5  6:34 
      70   48 Cade Van Ornam      FR 24  Onondaga CC             32:35.8  6:34 
      71      Justin Schoenfield  FR 25  SUNY Poly               32:49.0  6:37 
      72   49 Derek Hutchings     FR 26  Morrisville             32:53.6  6:38 
      73      Connor Price        JR 19  Le Moyne                33:00.1  6:39 
      74   50 Ben Seale           JR 20  Morrisville             33:02.5  6:39 
      75   51 Marius Murabito     SO 16  Herkimer County CC      33:05.6  6:40 
      76   52 Eli Stone           SR 14  Wells                   33:09.4  6:41 
      77      Clane Newcomer      SO 17  Fulton Montgomey CC     33:12.3  6:41 
      78   53 Ross Cobb           JR 21  Wells                   33:18.8  6:43 
      79   54 Alex Childres       FR 27  Mohawk Valley CC        33:26.7  6:44 
      80   55 Kyler Kress         FR 28  Onondaga CC             33:34.6  6:46 
      81   56 Lewis Lewis         FR 29  Herkimer County CC      33:40.9  6:47 
      82   57 Anthony Fazio       JR 22  Morrisville             33:42.4  6:47 
      83   58 Salvatore Latella   FR 30  Mohawk Valley CC        33:47.3  6:48 
      84      Felix Sim           SO 18  Royal Military College  33:53.4  6:50 
      85   59 Ricky Patterson     FR 31  Herkimer County CC      33:57.9  6:50 
      86   60 Eric Lally          FR 32  Onondaga CC             34:19.9  6:55 
      87      Starlin Nunez Ash   JR 23  SUNY Poly               34:22.1  6:55 
      88   61 Jamie Haskell       FR 33  Mohawk Valley CC        34:26.4  6:56 
      89      Gabriel Lobidado    FR 34  Fulton Montgomey CC     34:30.9  6:57 
      90   62 Aden Aden           FR 35  Onondaga CC             34:31.8  6:57 
      91      Lukus Becker        SR 15  Utica                   34:38.8  6:59 
      92   63 Michael Lynch       FR 36  Cayuga CC               34:57.5  7:02 
      93      Conner Pascual      SO 19  Le Moyne                35:12.1  7:05 
      94   64 John Tolley         SR 16  Wells                   35:14.1  7:06 
      95   65 George Watson       FR 37  Herkimer County CC      35:27.1  7:08 
      96      Matthew Gallimo     JR 24  SUNY Poly               35:31.0  7:09 
      97      Ryan Lovell         FR 38  Onondaga CC             35:36.0  7:10 
      98      Nicholas Kattato    SO 20  Le Moyne                35:36.3  7:10 
      99      Ryan Fitzgerald     SR 17  SUNY Poly               35:44.5  7:12 
     100      Steven Scaramuzzino SO 21  Onondaga CC             36:18.6  7:19 
     101   66 Daniel Evans        FR 39  Morrisville             36:22.7  7:20 
     102      Zachary Ropeter     FR 40  SUNY Poly               36:46.9  7:24 
     103      Nick Markessinis    JR 25  SUNY Poly               36:55.7  7:26 
     104   67 Bradlee Sherman     SR 18  Wells                   37:36.1  7:34 
     105   68 Corbin Wadsworth    SR 19  Morrisville             37:38.9  7:35 
     106      Kevin Kidney        SO 22  Onondaga CC             38:26.6  7:44 
     107      Kyler Ford          SO 23  Herkimer County CC      39:05.6  7:52 
     108      Joshua Blake        JR 26  SUNY Poly               39:49.1  8:01 
     109   69 Emmanuel Chea       FR 41  Wells                   42:47.8  8:37 
     110   70 Andrew Giannettino  FR 42  Cayuga CC               42:58.4  8:39 
     111      Justin Jones        SO 24  Herkimer County CC      45:01.2  9:04 
     112      Skylar Tracy        FR 43  Onondaga CC             45:01.3  9:04 
     113   71 Robert Ward         SO 25  Cayuga CC               46:18.9  9:20 
     114      Connor McCagg       FR 44  Cazenovia               46:52.6  9:26 
     115   72 Damon Litzenberger  SO 26  Cayuga CC               50:06.0 10:05 



------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    28  Hamilton                  (27:10.7  135:53.5 1:13.9)
========================================
  1      2  Lucas Wright              SO    26:24.5
  2      4  Bryce Murdick             JR    26:51.2
  3      5  Christopher Skeldon       JR    27:26.1
  4      7  Peter Ross                JR    27:33.3
  5     10  Nicholas Lyon             FR    27:38.4
  6   ( 11) Francis Zuroski           JR    27:48.8
  7   ( 12) Jacob Colangelo           JR    27:50.9

  2.    57  Utica                     (27:49.9  139:09.2 1:34.4)
========================================
  1      3  Mitchell Marlow           JR    26:44.4
  2      9  Tyler Sutton              SR    27:38.2
  3     14  Nick Ashton               SR    28:12.1
  4     15  Kyle Engelhart            SO    28:15.7
  5     16  Liam Rodgers              JR    28:18.8
  6   ( 17) Dan Block                 SR    28:23.6
  7   ( 21) Hunter Reed               FR    28:45.4

  3.    83  Ithaca                    (28:25.7  142:08.5 1:55.4)
========================================
  1      8  Owen Memelo               SR    27:35.2
  2     13  Sam Shapiro               SO    27:52.0
  3     19  Jacob Lange               JR    28:30.6
  4     20  Sam Ives                  SO    28:40.1
  5     23  Joel Duval                FR    29:30.6
  6   ( 24) Stephen Malenowski        SO    29:31.3
  7   ( 27) Tim Cook                  FR    29:39.3

  4.    95  Le Moyne                  (28:40.8  143:23.8 4:28.3)
========================================
  1      1  Chris Davitt              JR    26:02.0
  2      6  Griffin Klein             SR    27:32.2
  3     26  Dom Battaglia             JR    29:38.2
  4     28  Ben Zinger                FR    29:41.1
  5     34  Trevor Kline              FR    30:30.3
  6   ( 35) Brandon Brusehaber        SO    30:35.2
  7   ( 37) Paul Stannard             FR    31:02.0

  5.   124  SUNY Poly                 (29:33.1  147:45.4 1:42.4)
========================================
  1     18  Noah Valvo                SO    28:26.7
  2     22  Christopher Bouchard      SR    29:25.5
  3     25  Andrew Pfeifer            FR    29:37.5
  4     29  Jonathon Miller           SO    30:06.6
  5     30  Garrett Jones             FR    30:09.1
  6   ( 33) Joseph Killian            FR    30:26.2
  7   ( 42) Jesse Chain               SR    31:40.6

  6.   222  Onondaga CC               (32:01.3  160:06.3 3:17.5)
========================================
  1     32  Mohamed Mohamed           SO    30:17.1
  2     43  Michael Laszlo            FR    31:47.4
  3     44  Troi Wall                 SO    31:51.4
  4     48  Cade Van Ornam            FR    32:35.8
  5     55  Kyler Kress               FR    33:34.6
  6   ( 60) Eric Lally                FR    34:19.9
  7   ( 62) Aden Aden                 FR    34:31.8

  7.   233  Herkimer County CC        (32:16.3  161:21.4 2:25.4)
========================================
  1     40  Andrew Yacobucci          FR    31:15.5
  2     41  Jake Baisley              SO    31:27.3
  3     45  Zumar Smith               FR    31:52.1
  4     51  Marius Murabito           SO    33:05.6
  5     56  Lewis Lewis               FR    33:40.9
  6   ( 59) Ricky Patterson           FR    33:57.9
  7   ( 65) George Watson             FR    35:27.1

  8.   241  Morrisville               (32:37.2  163:05.8 2:35.2)
========================================
  1     38  Patrick Moade             FR    31:07.2
  2     47  Owen Braun                JR    32:20.1
  3     49  Derek Hutchings           FR    32:53.6
  4     50  Ben Seale                 JR    33:02.5
  5     57  Anthony Fazio             JR    33:42.4
  6   ( 66) Daniel Evans              FR    36:22.7
  7   ( 68) Corbin Wadsworth          SR    37:38.9

  9.   243  Mohawk Valley CC          (32:37.4  163:06.7 4:09.3)
========================================
  1     31  Josh Stuhlman             FR    30:17.1
  2     39  Anthony Latella           FR    31:09.2
  3     54  Alex Childres             FR    33:26.7
  4     58  Salvatore Latella         FR    33:47.3
  5     61  Jamie Haskell             FR    34:26.4

 10.   282  Wells                     (34:18.1  171:30.2 5:24.3)
========================================
  1     46  Antonio D'Arpino          SR    32:11.8
  2     52  Eli Stone                 SR    33:09.4
  3     53  Ross Cobb                 JR    33:18.8
  4     64  John Tolley               SR    35:14.1
  5     67  Bradlee Sherman           SR    37:36.1
  6   ( 69) Emmanuel Chea             FR    42:47.8

 11.   312  Cayuga CC                 (40:59.9  204:59.219:27.6)
========================================
  1     36  Ngor Nyang                SO    30:38.4
  2     63  Michael Lynch             FR    34:57.5
  3     70  Andrew Giannettino        FR    42:58.4
  4     71  Robert Ward               SO    46:18.9
  5     72  Damon Litzenberger        SO    50:06.0