Men's Cross Country

     THE 2018 HAMILTON COLLEGE SHORT COURSE CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                 September 8  Hamilton College Golf Course

                              MENS RACE - 5K
                Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                  YEAR                                   MILE
   PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE  
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       1    1 Kobie Lane          SR  1  Delhi                  15:23.4  4:58 
       2    2 Chris Davitt        JR  1  Le Moyne               15:38.5  5:03 
       3    3 Bryce Murdick       JR  2  Hamilton               15:45.8  5:05 
       4    4 Maxwell Steffey     FR  1  Hamilton               15:51.3  5:07 
       5    5 Abshir Yerow        SO  1  Delhi                  15:55.0  5:08 
       6    6 Carl Fortna         JR  3  Ithaca                 16:03.3  5:11 
       7    7 Schafer Wilson      JR  4  Ithaca                 16:05.0  5:11 
       8    8 Lucas Reilly        JR  5  Delhi                  16:07.5  5:12 
       9    9 Griffin Klein       SR  2  Le Moyne               16:11.2  5:13 
      10   10 Christopher Skeldon JR  6  Hamilton               16:12.6  5:14 
      11   11 Alec Hofer          SO  2  Ithaca                 16:13.6  5:14 
      12   12 Francis Zuroski     JR  7  Hamilton               16:16.0  5:15 
      13   13 Owen Memelo         SR  3  Ithaca                 16:17.0  5:15 
      14   14 Cabel McCandless    JR  8  Cortland               16:19.1  5:16 
      15   15 Josh Tomaka         FR  2  Nazareth               16:20.7  5:16 
      16   16 Stephen Malenowski  SO  3  Ithaca                 16:21.3  5:16 
      17   17 Devon Benarick      FR  3  Delhi                  16:22.5  5:17 
      18   18 Jeremy Giardina     FR  4  Oneonta                16:22.6  5:17 
      19   19 Peter Ross          JR  9  Hamilton               16:24.0  5:17 
      20   20 Jacob Colangelo     JR 10  Hamilton               16:27.3  5:18 
      21   21 Nick Berglin        SR  4  Oneonta                16:29.4  5:19 
      22   22 Colin Horgan        SR  5  Hamilton               16:30.3  5:19 
      23   23 Ted Oster           JR 11  Delhi                  16:38.0  5:22 
      24   24 Sam Shapiro         SO  4  Ithaca                 16:38.3  5:22 
      25   25 Andrew Gwynn        JR 12  Nazareth               16:39.2  5:22 
      26   26 Jacob Lange         JR 13  Ithaca                 16:40.3  5:22 
      27   27 Isaiah Ruiz         JR 14  Oneonta                16:41.3  5:23 
      28   28 Chris Celecki       SO  5  Nazareth               16:41.6  5:23 
      29   29 John Ahearn         FR  5  Oneonta                16:43.9  5:24 
      30      Colin Costa-Walsh   FR  6  Ithaca                 16:45.9  5:24 
      31   30 John Ryan Farrell   SO  6  Oneonta                16:46.0  5:24 
      32   31 Christopher Thorpe  SR  6  Cortland               16:47.1  5:25 
      33      Joel Duval          FR  7  Ithaca                 16:49.0  5:25 
      34      Nicholas Lyon       FR  8  Hamilton               16:49.8  5:25 
      35   32 Bladimir Pena       FR  9  Delhi                  16:50.5  5:26 
      36   33 James Forte         JR 15  Cortland               16:52.2  5:26 
      37   34 Michael George      SR  7  Oneonta                16:54.3  5:27 
      38   35 Mike Brown          SO  7  Nazareth               16:54.7  5:27 
      39   36 Grant Boyd          SR  8  Cortland               16:55.1  5:27 
      40   37 Michael Verde       FR 10  Cortland               16:55.5  5:27 
      41   38 Kevin Malen         JR 16  Delhi                  16:57.4  5:28 
      42   39 Hunter Braun        FR 11  Cortland               16:59.4  5:29 
      43   40 Erik Jacobsen       FR 12  Oneonta                17:00.4  5:29 
      44      Samuel Havens       SO  8  Oneonta                17:00.5  5:29 
      45      Jack Hopkins        SO  9  Delhi                  17:07.2  5:31 
      46      Sam Ives            SO 10  Ithaca                 17:09.1  5:32 
      47   41 Clayton Santiago    FR 13  Cortland               17:10.8  5:32 
      48      Ryan Konotopskyj    JR 17  Cortland               17:10.9  5:32 
      49      Tim Cook            FR 14  Ithaca                 17:11.8  5:33 
      50      Oscar Varela        FR 15  Oneonta                17:12.0  5:33 
      51      Reilly Shew         SR  9  Hamilton               17:12.6  5:33 
      52      Patrick Carew       SO 11  Cortland               17:14.7  5:34 
      53      Andrew Wheeler      JR 18  Hamilton               17:17.3  5:34 
      54   42 Jake Suddaby        FR 16  Nazareth               17:19.7  5:35 
      55   43 Jack Wessel         SR 10  Nazareth               17:25.1  5:37 
      56      Alex Klein          JR 19  Ithaca                 17:27.5  5:38 
      57      Ryan Bieber         FR 17  Ithaca                 17:29.4  5:38 
      58      Caleb Mallery       FR 18  Delhi                  17:30.2  5:39 
      59   44 Ben Zinger          FR 19  Le Moyne               17:32.0  5:39 
      60   45 Josh Pomerleau      FR 20  Nazareth               17:32.8  5:39 
      61      Dakota Laettner     FR 21  Cortland               17:33.8  5:40 
      62   46 Dom Battaglia       JR 20  Le Moyne               17:36.9  5:41 
      63      Scott Jacobsen      FR 22  Oneonta                17:37.1  5:41 
      64   47 Mahamadou Jagana    SR 11  Le Moyne               17:37.2  5:41 
      65      Oadhan Lynch        FR 23  Ithaca                 17:44.4  5:43 
      66      Jack Culhane        SO 12  Ithaca                 17:47.9  5:44 
      67   48 Christian Davis     SO 13  Le Moyne               17:48.6  5:44 
      68      Brian Thurston      SO 14  Cortland               17:49.8  5:45 
      69      Anthony Cuchel      FR 24  Delhi                  17:50.2  5:45 
      70   49 Trevor Kline        FR 25  Le Moyne               17:50.4  5:45 
      71      Paul Stannard       FR 26  Le Moyne               17:50.6  5:45 
      72      Matthew Reading     JR 21  Hamilton               17:52.7  5:46 
      73      Conor Courtney      JR 22  Hamilton               17:54.2  5:46 
      74      Devyn Chase         SO 15  Nazareth               17:54.7  5:46 
      75      Benjamin Stoller    SR 12  Hamilton               18:02.0  5:49 
      76      Kyle Vancoughnett   FR 27  Le Moyne               18:11.5  5:52 
      77      Richard Samuels     SO 16  Cortland               18:12.6  5:52 
      78      Zech Nower          SO 17  Nazareth               18:20.2  5:55 
      79      Patrick Healy       FR 28  Nazareth               18:20.3  5:55 
      80      Brandon Brusehaber  SO 18  Le Moyne               18:27.3  5:57 
      81      Kenneth Barrett     FR 29  Le Moyne               18:27.9  5:57 
      82      Tyler Kemble        FR 30  Delhi                  18:32.7  5:59 
      83      Matthew Moran       SR 13  Oneonta                18:35.4  5:59 
      84   50 Antonio D'Arpino    SR 14  Wells                  18:44.1  6:02 
      85      Ryan Behre          SO 19  Cortland               19:02.5  6:08 
      86      Max Rohrbacher      FR 31  Le Moyne               19:11.6  6:11 
      87      Nicholas Kattato    SO 20  Le Moyne               19:34.3  6:18 
      88      Connor Price        JR 23  Le Moyne               19:36.9  6:19 
      89      Conner Pascual      SO 21  Le Moyne               19:42.5  6:21 
      90   51 John Tolley         SR 15  Wells                  19:51.4  6:24 
      91   52 Eli Stone           SR 16  Wells                  20:41.0  6:40 
      92      Jahdei Rodriguez-Re FR 32  Delhi                  21:23.1  6:53 
      93   53 Mohammed Williams   FR 33  Wells                  22:56.2  7:23 
      94   54 Bradlee Sherman     SR 17  Wells                  24:27.1  7:53 



------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    48  Hamilton                  (16:06.0  80:29.7 0:38.2)
========================================
  1      3  Bryce Murdick             JR    15:45.8
  2      4  Maxwell Steffey           FR    15:51.3
  3     10  Christopher Skeldon       JR    16:12.6
  4     12  Francis Zuroski           JR    16:16.0
  5     19  Peter Ross                JR    16:24.0
  6   ( 20) Jacob Colangelo           JR    16:27.3
  7   ( 22) Colin Horgan              SR    16:30.3

  2.    53  Ithaca                    (16:12.1  81:00.2 0:18.0)
========================================
  1      6  Carl Fortna               JR    16:03.3
  2      7  Schafer Wilson            JR    16:05.0
  3     11  Alec Hofer                SO    16:13.6
  4     13  Owen Memelo               SR    16:17.0
  5     16  Stephen Malenowski        SO    16:21.3
  6   ( 24) Sam Shapiro               SO    16:38.3
  7   ( 26) Jacob Lange               JR    16:40.3

  3.    54  Delhi                     (16:05.3  80:26.4 1:14.6)
========================================
  1      1  Kobie Lane                SR    15:23.4
  2      5  Abshir Yerow              SO    15:55.0
  3      8  Lucas Reilly              JR    16:07.5
  4     17  Devon Benarick            FR    16:22.5
  5     23  Ted Oster                 JR    16:38.0
  6   ( 32) Bladimir Pena             FR    16:50.5
  7   ( 38) Kevin Malen               JR    16:57.4

  4.   125  Oneonta                   (16:36.7  83:03.2 0:23.4)
========================================
  1     18  Jeremy Giardina           FR    16:22.6
  2     21  Nick Berglin              SR    16:29.4
  3     27  Isaiah Ruiz               JR    16:41.3
  4     29  John Ahearn               FR    16:43.9
  5     30  John Ryan Farrell         SO    16:46.0
  6   ( 34) Michael George            SR    16:54.3
  7   ( 40) Erik Jacobsen             FR    17:00.4

  5.   145  Nazareth                  (16:47.2  83:55.9 0:59.0)
========================================
  1     15  Josh Tomaka               FR    16:20.7
  2     25  Andrew Gwynn              JR    16:39.2
  3     28  Chris Celecki             SO    16:41.6
  4     35  Mike Brown                SO    16:54.7
  5     42  Jake Suddaby              FR    17:19.7
  6   ( 43) Jack Wessel               SR    17:25.1
  7   ( 45) Josh Pomerleau            FR    17:32.8

  6.   148  Le Moyne                  (16:55.2  84:35.8 1:58.7)
========================================
  1      2  Chris Davitt              JR    15:38.5
  2      9  Griffin Klein             SR    16:11.2
  3     44  Ben Zinger                FR    17:32.0
  4     46  Dom Battaglia             JR    17:36.9
  5     47  Mahamadou Jagana          SR    17:37.2
  6   ( 48) Christian Davis           SO    17:48.6
  7   ( 49) Trevor Kline              FR    17:50.4

  7.   151  Cortland                  (16:45.8  83:49.0 0:36.4)
========================================
  1     14  Cabel McCandless          JR    16:19.1
  2     31  Christopher Thorpe        SR    16:47.1
  3     33  James Forte               JR    16:52.2
  4     36  Grant Boyd                SR    16:55.1
  5     37  Michael Verde             FR    16:55.5
  6   ( 39) Hunter Braun              FR    16:59.4
  7   ( 41) Clayton Santiago          FR    17:10.8

  8.   260  Wells                     (21:20.0  106:39.8 5:43.0)
========================================
  1     50  Antonio D'Arpino          SR    18:44.1
  2     51  John Tolley               SR    19:51.4
  3     52  Eli Stone                 SR    20:41.0
  4     53  Mohammed Williams         FR    22:56.2
  5     54  Bradlee Sherman           SR    24:27.1