Composite Calendar

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
at Boston University Last Chance Meet
No team scores

at Boston University Last Chance Meet
No team scores

at NESCAC Championships
11th place of 11

vs Connecticut College
@ Wesleyan
Final
W, 6-3
26
27
28
1
2
at All-Atlantic Region Track & Field Conference Indoor Championships
14th place of 17

at All-Atlantic Region Track & Field Conference Indoor Championships
Tie for 16th of 17

vs Nazareth
@ York College
Final
W, 86-72
3
at All-Atlantic Region Track & Field Conference Indoor Championships
13th place of 24

at All-Atlantic Region Track & Field Conference Indoor Championships
Tie for 7th of 25

at #19 Tufts
Final
L, 17-4

at #11 York College of Pennsylvania
Final
W, 69-66
4
#9 Tufts
Final
L, 23-5
5
6
7
at #13 William Smith
Final
L, 14-5

Utica
Final
W, 18-5
8
9
at NCAA Division III Indoor Championship
No team scores

vs Springfield
@ Swarthmore
Final - OT
L, 92-90
10
at #19 Bates
Final
L, 9-0

St. Lawrence
Postponed

#14 Colby
Final
W, 11-9

at Colby
Final
L, 10-8

at Bates
Final
L, 9-0
11
at #33 Colby
Final
L, 9-0

at Colby
Final
L, 9-0
12
at Guilford
Cancelled
13
vs Franklin & Marshall
@ Minneola, Fla.
Final
W, 6-5

vs Stevenson
@ Minneola, Fla.
Final
L, 8-2

at Greensboro
Cancelled

at Greensboro
Cancelled

vs #21 SUNY Geneseo
@ Englewood, Fla.
Final
L, 15-11
14
vs Bethel
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 17-10

vs SUNY Geneseo
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 2-1

vs Illinois Wesleyan
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
L, 14-5

vs Keene State
@ Davenport, Fla.
Final
L, 15-14
15
vs Trinity
Loss, 7.5-1.5

vs Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
@ Minneola, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-2

vs Lake Forest
@ Minneola, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-1

vs Fitchburg St.
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 5-2

vs #27 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
@ Lake Nona, Fla.
Final
L, 8-1

vs Fitchburg St.
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 9-0

vs #20 Bowdoin
@ Punta Gorda, Fla.
Final
L, 18-8
16
vs Mount Holyoke and Vassar
2nd place of 3

vs Nichols
@ Lake Nona, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

vs SUNY New Paltz
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 7-1

vs SUNY New Paltz
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 8-2
17
vs Anderson
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 6-5

vs Bowdoin
@ Davenport, Fla.
Final
L, 13-5

vs #3/#11 Rowan
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
L, 12-1

vs Oberlin
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 2-1
18
vs Sewanee
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 10-2

vs SUNY New Paltz
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
W, 8-0
19
vs Farmingdale State
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
L, 3-2

vs Farmingdale State
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
W, 5-0

vs #38 Oberlin
@ Lake Nona, Fla.
Final
L, 6-3
20
vs Hope
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
W, 11-7

vs #38 Oberlin
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Final
L, 6-3

vs Hope
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
W, 11-5
21
vs St. Lawrence
@ Lake Nona, Fla.
Final
W, 6-3

vs Carroll
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 6-2

vs Elmhurst
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
L, 7-5

vs Babson
@ Lake Nona, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

at Nazareth
Final
L, 14-12

vs Chicago
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 8-5

SUNY Oneonta
Final
W, 16-7
22
vs Worcester State
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 9-8

vs Towson
@ Lake Nona, Fla.
Final
L, 7-0

vs Hope
@ Lake Nona, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

vs Grinnell
@ Lake Nona, Fla.
Final
L, 6-3
23
at Univ. of North Florida Spring Break Invitational
No team scores

at Univ. of North Florida Spring Break Invitational
No team scores

vs Western New England
@ Orlando, Fla.
Cancelled

vs Brooklyn
@ Lake Nona, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4

vs Brooklyn
@ Lake Nona, Fla.
Final
W, 9-0
24
at John Hunter Regatta
1st place of 12

at John Hunter Regatta
1st place of 13

#11 Amherst
Final
L, 13-2

at #6 Amherst
Final
L, 25-5
25
SUNY Canton
Final
W, 5-4

SUNY Canton
Final
W, 9-2
26
27
at St. John Fisher
Final
L, 13-4
28
SUNY Oswego
Final
L, 11-7

at Skidmore
Final
W, 10-5

SUNY Oswego
Final
W, 4-0
29
30
#14 Williams
Final
W, 4-2
31
at SUNY Geneseo Invitational
No team scores

F&M, Skidmore, Trinity, Vassar
1st place of 5

at SUNY Geneseo Invitational
No team scores

F&M, Skidmore, Vassar
1st place of 4

Bates
Final
L, 19-9

St. Lawrence
Final
W, 9-0

#14 Williams
Final - 5 innings
L, 18-1

at Amherst
Final - 9 innings
L, 5-4

at #24 Bates
Final
W, 14-10

#14 Williams
Final - 5 innings
L, 12-3

at Amherst
Final
L, 10-9